Latest News That Matters

JKBOSE 2023 – Full form, Official Website, Date Sheet, Syllabus, Result

JKBOSE 2023 – Full form, Official Website, Date Sheet, Syllabus, Result

subscribe

JKBOSE 2023 – Jammu and Kashmir Board of School Education commonly known as JKBOSE is an autonomous body under the administration of the government of Jammu and Kashmir. Founded in 1975, JKBOSE 2023 conducts board exams for secondary and higher secondary levels.

JKBOSE is empowered to create syllabus, textbooks, exam dates, results for the elementary, secondary and higher secondary school examinations. The board conducts JKBOSE 10th Class exams 2023 and JKBOSE 12th Class exams 2023 separately for Jammu and Kashmir division. Read the complete JKBOSE 2023 article to know more details about the JK board exam date 2023, exam day instructions, preparation tips, and other important instructions here.

JKBOSE 2023 - Full form, Official Website, Date Sheet, Syllabus, Result
JKBOSE 2023

Jammu and Kashmir Board of School Education 2023 Overview

Check the table below to know the JK Board 2023 in detail

JKBOSE 2023 – Highlights

Board name

Jammu and Kashmir Board of School Education

Founded in

1975

Other names

JKBOSE, JK Board

Conducts board exams for

Class 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12

Total students schools affiliated

More than 10000

JKBOSE chairperson

Prof. Veena Pandita

Official website

jkbose.nic.in

Telephone

0191-2583601, 0194-2494264

JKBOSE Full Form

JKBOSE is the state board of Jammu and Kashmir. It stands for Jammu and Kashmir Board of School Education. The board provides all 10th, 12th board exam related information on official website of JKBOSE, jkbose.nic.in

JKBOSE 2023 Exam dates

Jammu and Kashmir Board of School education releases the JKBOSE exam dates 2023 for classes 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 through online mode. The board is expected to release the JK Board Class 10th exam dates 2023 in January 2023. Students can check the tentative exam dates for JK Board 2023 in the following table.

Read Also 👉:-  JKBOSE 10th Result 2022 – Check Gazette, Download Marks Card Available Now

JKBOSE 2023 Class 10 – Exam Dates

Particulars

Dates (Tentative)

JKBOSE 10th board exam time table 2023 release date

January 2023

JKBOSE 10th exams

March 2023

JKBOSE Class 10 result date

April 2023

JKBOSE 2023 Class 12- Exam Dates

Particulars

Dates (Tentative)

JKBOSE Class 12th time table 2023 release date

January 2023

JKBOSE Class 12 exam date

March 2023

JKBOSE Class 12 result date

April 2023

JK Board 2023 Time Table Download Links

JKBOSE Syllabus 2023

Jammu & Kashmir Board will release the JKBOSE syllabus 2023 for Class 10 and 12 on the JKBOSE official website: jkbose.nic.in. Students appearing for the board exams should know the JK Board syllabus 2023 for 10th and 12th class.

Class 10th and 12th syllabus JKBOSE 2023 consists of topics, chapters and the relevant marking scheme. Students appearing for the exams should download the JKBOSE syllabus 2023 pdf and make a schedule to cover the entire topics on time before the JKBOSE time table 2023 release date. Check below the given links to download the syllabus for 10th and 12th class JKBOSE.

JKBOSE Admit Card 2023

JK Board releases JKBOSE admit card 2023 for Class 10 and 12 through schools. Students will be able to collect the admit card from their respective schools or download it from the JKBOSE official website: jkbose.nic.in. The admit card is released around 15 days prior to the beginning of the exam. Students must carry the JKBOSE admit card 2023 on the exam day as no student is allowed to enter the JKBOSE exams without it.

Read Also 👉:-  NEET Seat Allotment 2022 Dates, Documents, Process, Result

JKBOSE 2023- Preparation Tips

Students who will be appearing in the JKBOSE exams 2023 must follow the given preparation tips to ace the exam.

  • Know the syllabus: Students must know the syllabus and mark all the important topics needed to score well in the JKBOSE exams 2023.
  • Make a study schedule: Students can create a study schedule and ensure that no topic should be left. They should try to finish the JKBOSE syllabus 2023 as soon as possible.
  • Making short notes: Students should make short notes on important topics and also highlight the important points for quick and fast revision.
  • Clear doubts: Get help from friends and teachers to clear all the doubts.
  • Healthy diet: Students should make sure to eat healthy food as it keeps them physically and mentally fit.

JKBOSE Result 2023

Jammu and Kashmir Board of School Education announces the online JKBOSE Result 2023 in online mode. Students can access their results through the JKBOSE official website:jkbose.nic.in. They will have to enter their roll number to check the online JKBOSE result 2023. JKBOSE result 2023 will contain details regarding the candidates’ name, roll number, parents’ name, subjects, marks,and division.

JKBOSE 2023 - Full form, Official Website, Date Sheet, Syllabus, Result
Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap